Main Donate Form

Notice: Test mode is enabled. While in test mode no live donations are processed.

$ 0
Select Payment Method

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

TUDO CERTO, a simplified joint stock company with its registered office at 6 passage du Prado Paris, registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 812 177 244 (hereinafter the “Company”) in its capacity as data controller, attaches great importance to the protection and respect of your privacy.

The purpose of this policy is to inform you of our practices regarding the collection, use and sharing of information that you may provide to us through the website https://www.Ad4Good.com (hereinafter, the “Site”).

This policy sets out how we treat the personal data we collect and that you provide to us. We invite you to read this document carefully in order to know and understand our practices regarding the processing of your personal data that we implement.

Article 1. Responsible for processing

The data controller on the Site is the Company.

As such, the Company determines the purposes, technical and legal means of processing personal data and undertakes to take all organisational measures necessary to guarantee secure processing in accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, as amended by the Act of 6 August 2004 (hereinafter, the “Act”) and the European Regulation of 26 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter, the “RGPD Regulation”).

Article 2. Method of processing personal data

The use of the Site, access to some of its sections and/or any request for information or services from users of the Site may involve the communication of personal data.

This Privacy Policy is intended to allow you to know, even before accessing the various sections of the Site and communicating your personal data, how the Company treats them. The user must read this Privacy Policy before providing personal data by filling in the forms provided for this purpose in the different sections of the Website.

Personal data will be processed mainly in an automated manner, with procedures strictly related to the purposes mentioned in Article 3 below. The Company is committed to ensuring that your personal data is processed in a secure and confidential manner and takes the appropriate measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration and deletion of such personal data.

Any failure, partial or inaccurate information on the personal data, marked with an asterisk, and therefore necessary for the performance of the requested service, makes it impossible to perform the requested service.

Article 3. Purposes of the processing of personal data

Your personal data will be processed for the following purposes:
Processing of requests (for information or intervention), files, follow-up, etc. ;
Customer relationship management;
Management of events organised by the Company (conferences, training, etc.);
Sending newsletters or information feeds;
Improvement of the navigation on the Site and correction of any errors;
Improvement and personalisation of the Company’s services;
Compliance with administrative, social, fiscal, legal and financial obligations;
Management of requests to exercise the rights of the persons concerned as listed in Article 7 below.

Article 4. Personal data that may be processed

We may collect and process the following data:

4.1. The information you send us directly

By using the Site, you are required to send us information, some of which is of a nature to identify you. This is notably the case when you fill in forms, when you contact us – whether by telephone, email or any other means of communication – or when you report a problem. This information includes the following data in particular:

Surname, first name, title, date and place of birth;

Telephone details, e-mail address, postal address, etc. ;

A copy of all the services provided by the Company;

Data that we may ask you to provide when you report a problem with the Site or our services, such as the subject of your query;

Data relating to consent (click through) mainly for access to the Services.

This information is mandatory. Otherwise, the Company will not be able to provide you with the services offered by our Site.

4.2. The data that we automatically collect

During each of your visits, we may collect, in accordance with applicable legislation and with your consent, where applicable, information relating to the devices on which you use the Site or the networks from which you access our services, such as in particular your IP addresses, connection data, types and versions of web browsers used, types and versions of your browser plug-ins, operating systems and platforms, data about your browsing experience on the Site, including your path through the various URL pages of the Site, the content you access or view, the search terms used, download errors, the length of time you spend viewing certain pages, the advertising ID of your device, interactions with the page, and any telephone number used to contact us. Among the technologies used to collect this information, we use cookies under the conditions set out in Article 9 below.

The Company does not process sensitive data within the meaning of Article 9 of the DPC Regulation (i.e. personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, philosophical, political, trade union, religious, sexual or health opinions).

Article 5. Duration of storage of personal data

In accordance with the legal requirements imposed by the Law and the RGPD Regulation, the Company only keeps your personal data for the time reasonably necessary to allow the fulfilment of the purposes for which they are processed in accordance with Article 3 hereof.

Your personal data is archived after the following periods: 3 years after your last use of the Site, if you have not closed your account; 1 year after the closure of your account.

Article 6. Communication of users’ personal data for internal purposes

6.1 Scope and purposes

Personal data may be transmitted to employees or collaborators of the Company who, operating under the direct authority of the Company, are appointed as data controllers or processors of such data and receive the appropriate operational instructions. Personal data may also be made known to employees or collaborators of the data controllers if the latter, appointed by the Company, so decide and provided that such data is processed in accordance with the purposes pursued.

6.2 Obligations of the Company

The Company ensures that subcontractors, employees or collaborators guarantee the same level of protection as itself and ensures that these subcontractors, employees or collaborators process personal data only for the purposes authorised by the purposes pursued, with the required discretion and security.

6.3 External service providers

The personal data directly communicated by users by filling in the online forms may be communicated and processed by external service providers acting in the name and on behalf of the Company.

6.4 Transfer of personal data

As a general rule, we store your personal data within the European Union.

However, since, for example, some of our service providers are located in countries outside the European Union (“Third Countries”), we transfer some of your personal data to Third Countries. In particular, this may be the case to Third Countries for which the European Commission has not taken a decision on “adequate protection”. In such a case, we ensure that this transfer is carried out in accordance with the applicable regulations and guarantees an adequate level of protection of privacy and fundamental rights of individuals (in particular by the European Commission’s standard contractual clauses).

Article 7. Rights of users

7.1 Withdrawal of consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

Withdrawal of consent does not call into question the lawfulness of the processing already carried out, based on the consent given prior to the withdrawal.

The exercise of this right may be carried out electronically at the following address contact@Ad4Good.com or by ordinary post at the following address: Tudo Certo- 6 passage du Prado- 75010 Paris.

7.2 Right of access to personal data

The Company guarantees you a right of access to your personal data.

In accordance with article 15 of the RGPD Regulation, you have the right to obtain from the Company the following information concerning your personal data:

the purposes of the processing ;

the categories of personal data concerned;

the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients who are established in third countries or international organisations ;

where possible, the intended period of storage of the personal data or, where this is not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;

the existence of automated decision making, including profiling, as referred to in Article 22(1) and (4) of the PDSR Regulation and, where appropriate, at least relevant information concerning the underlying logic, as well as the importance and the expected consequences of such processing for the data subject.

7.3 The user’s right of rectification and deletion of personal data

In accordance with Article 16 of the PGRD Regulation, incorrect or inaccurate data may be corrected or erased at any time. You may ask the Company to make such changes if they cannot be made independently.

You have the right to obtain the erasure of your personal data in the cases listed in Article 17 of the EPC Regulation.

7.4 Right to data portability

In accordance with Article 20 of the DPMR Regulation, you have the right to receive from the Company your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transmit your data to another controller, without the Company’s interference, in the cases provided for in the DPM Regulation.

7.5 Right to object to data processing

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time, when there are compelling and legitimate reasons relating to your particular situation. In this case, the Company will no longer process personal data, unless there are legitimate and compelling reasons for the processing that prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the user, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal rights.

7.6 Right to limit processing

You have the right to obtain the limitation of the processing of your personal data in the hypotheses listed in article 18 of the DPMR Regulation.

7.7 Right to make a complaint

You have the right to make a complaint concerning the processing of your personal data by the Company to the Commission National de l’Informatique et des Libertés, the competent body for French territory.

7.8 Conditions for exercising these rights and modifying user data

You may, at any time, exercise the above-mentioned rights and/or modify the data provided by sending an electronic message to the following address contact@Ad4Good.com or by ordinary post to the following address: Tudo Certo- 6 passage du Prado- 75010 Paris

Article 8. Limitation of liability of the controller

The Site may contain hypertext links to websites controlled and operated by third parties not related to the Company. Where applicable, the Company cannot be held responsible for the content of these sites, nor for the personal data protection practices of these third parties. We invite you to read the privacy policies of these sites before transmitting your personal data to them.

The Company cannot be held responsible for the loss, corruption of data or identity theft, which may be caused, in particular but not exclusively, by the presence of viruses or computer attacks.

Article 9. Cookies

The Company uses cookies in order to provide you with an improved and more personalised web service.

9.1 What is a cookie and what is it used for?

A “cookie” is a small set of data in “text” format sent to a user’s browser software by a website and stored on the hard drive of the user’s computer. 

Cookies also make interactions with sites more secure and faster, as they can remember your preferences (such as your ID and language) by sending the information they contain back to the original site (internal cookie) or to another site to which they belong (third-party cookie), when you visit the site concerned again from the same terminal.

Depending on their function and the purpose of their use, cookies are classified among the categories described below and used by the Company on this Site:

Cookies that are absolutely necessary enable you to move around the Site and use its basic functions. They are generally only installed in response to actions on your part to access services, such as connecting to a secure area of our site. These cookies are indispensable for the use of the Site.

Functionality cookies are used to recognise you when you return to the Site and enable us to offer you enhanced and more personalised features, such as saving your preferences (such as your choice of language or the region you are in). These cookies collect anonymous information and cannot track your movements on other sites.

Analysis and performance cookies allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors to the Site and to collect information about how the Site is used (e.g. which pages are most viewed by visitors, do visitors get error messages on some of our pages, etc.). This allows us to improve the way the Site operates, for example, by ensuring that users can easily find what they are looking for.

Advertising or targeting cookies record your visit to the Site, as well as the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to display relevant advertisements based on your interests. It is also used to limit the number of times you see the same advertisement and to help measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. For example, we may also share this information with third parties (such as advertisers).

One or more “cookies” are placed by the Company or its service providers and advertising partners on your computer’s hard drive when you browse the Site. Their purpose is not to infringe on your privacy. In particular, they make it possible to constantly improve the service offered when accessing content, to recognise you when you connect to the Site again, to facilitate the management of the Company, and for statistical purposes (pages consulted, date and time of consultations, etc.).

9.2 Use of third party cookies

Please note that the Company uses the services of third parties to track your use of this Site in order to optimize your user experience and to display advertisements outside this Site. These third parties (such as networks of advertisers and external service providers, such as web traffic analysis services) may also use cookies that we do not control.

9.3 What if you do not wish to enable cookies?

You can revoke your consent to the use of cookies at any time in the following way:

By setting up your web browser

If you wish to delete the cookies stored on your terminal and set your browser to refuse cookies, you can do so via your browser preferences.

These browsing options relating to cookies can usually be found in the “Options”, “Tools” or “Preferences” menus of the browser you use to access this site. However, depending on the different existing browsers, different means may be used to disable cookies. To find out how to do this, consult the sites linked below according to your browser type: Firefox, Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, Safari, Opera, iOS, Android.

Please note that if you refuse, from your Internet browser, to allow cookies to be saved on your device, you will still be able to browse this Site, but certain parts and options may not work properly.

By disabling online cookies

For cookies deposited by Google Analytics, you can refer to the following links:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr

By using online advertising cookie control platforms:

With regard to advertising cookies deposited by third parties, you can also connect to the Youronlinechoices site, offered by the digital advertising professionals grouped within the European Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA). You will thus be able to refuse or accept the cookies used by the advertising professionals who are members.

For more information on cookies, you can visit the CNIL website at this address: http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/.

Article 10. Modification of the Privacy Policy

The Company reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to comply with obligations under privacy legislation or to adapt it to its practices.

Therefore, you are invited to consult it regularly in order to be aware of possible modifications and adaptations.

Article 11. Contact

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or if you have any requests relating to your personal data, you can contact us by sending an email to: contact@Ad4Good.com or by writing to us at the following address: Tudo Certo- 6 passage du Prado- 75010 Paris

Bottom Image